Contribution

Dear contributors

We respect your valuable contribution to the University Journal. We need your generous contribution to establishing this Journal professionally with great social responsibilities. 

We do not want to take any monetary contribution from the scholarly contributors. 

We have a plan to support them and give them an honorarium for their contribution. 

The scholarly discussion and contribution alone in the form of publication is not always effective. Thus the University Journal have the plan to organise the seminar, conference, symposium and talk on the college and university campuses. For all these recurring expenses we need a monetary contribution. 

Our monetary contribution system is very clear and transparent. 

We accept the monetary contribution from the individual as well as the institution. You can also contribute kinds or sponsor the expense, which will be acknowledged to equivalent to their monetary value. 

We only accept monetary contributions through the Bank and UPI transaction for greater transparency, accountability and responsibilities. 

Founder Dr Anil Kumar has brought a new idea to the system. That we also acknowledge the labour contribution to the University Journal. The amount of labour is always qualifying to measure in terms of the monetary calculation. Therefore we will update the labour contribution not equivalent to the amount of money value rather in terms of respected honorarium. 

When you made a monetary contribution, please send us these details of the transaction, to our official Email ID Editor.UJS@gmail.com

Your Name 
Bank Detail or UPI Detail/s 
Transaction ID 
Amount of Contribution 

Every contribution will be updated here in order to the date and time of receiving, irrespective of the persona and amount. 

Medium of Contribution

Contribution through UPI:
UPI ID: contribution@sbi 
UPI ID: ujhss@icici 
Or
9717740698 @ UPI, Paytm, Google Pay, WhatsApp 

Contribution through bank:
Name: Anil Kumar 
A/c No.: 10596727883 
IFSC Code: SBIN0010441 
State Bank of India 

Thanking you
Sincerely with great regards
Dr Anil Kumar
Founder and Editor-in-Chief 

NameDateAmount LabourRemark
(~ INR)(~ INR)
Ghanshyam Kushwaha05.10.202010,000
Sangita Maurya05.10.202010,000
Suresh Prasad Ahirwar19.12.202005,000
Sunil Dutta04.01.202100,500
Abhishek Saurabh14.02.202105,000
Satendra Kumar Patel14.02.202110,000
Pankaj Kumar28.09.202110,000